Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs Naomi Brown – Principal (Alternate DSL – Safeguarding)
  • Mrs Emily Mitchinson – Assistant Principal Lower School (Alternate DSL – Safeguarding)
  • Mr Andrew Smith – Assistant Principal Upper School (Alternate DSL – Safeguarding)
  • Mr Steven Vincent – Regional Education Director (Primary) East
  • Mr David Hicks – Intervention Leader (DSL – Safeguarding)

Other Leadership Team

  • Dr Gill Hawkes – SEND Leader
  • Miss Karen Saunders – Literacy Leader
  • Mrs Sarah Cole – Maths Leader
  • Mrs Jessica Fowler-Simpson – Wider Curriculum Leader (teaching at Beck Row)
  • Miss Ruth Cresswell – EYFS Phase Coordinator
  • Miss Rachal Brett – Key Stage 1 Phase Coordinator
  • Miss Paige Clark – Lower Key 2 Phase Coordinator
  • Miss Tara Oakley – Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Coordinator

Early Years Team – Nursery

  • Mrs Paula Murphy – Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Sarah Dootson – Nursery Nurse
  • Miss Rebecca Wing – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Donna Harvey – Teaching Assistant

Early Years Team – Reception

  • Miss Ruth Cresswell – Kiwi Class Teacher
  • Miss Gemma Clarke – Watermelon Class Teacher
  • Miss Tessa Parish – Watermelon Class Teacher
  • Miss Molly Brown – Mango Class Teacher
  • Mrs Bev Ward – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Eagles – Teaching Assistant
  •  Mrs Megan Hobbs – Teaching Assistant
  • Ms Donna Harvey – Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Reg Barker – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

  • Miss Jamie-Leigh Jansen – Apricot Class Teacher Year 1
  • Miss Elaine Jardine – Peach Class Teacher Year 1
  • Miss Vicki Fordham – Pineapple Class Teacher Year 1
  • Mrs Claire Broad – Blueberry Class Teacher Year 2
  • Miss Rachal Brett – Strawberry Class Teacher Year 2
  • Mrs Claire Stevenson – Loganberry Class Teacher Year 2
  • Miss Sian Edgeworth – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Sophie Morgan – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Suzy Coster – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Zoe Palmer – Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Peter Langford – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Laura Watkins – Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Reg Barker – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Team

  • Miss Paige Clark – Hercules Class Teacher Year 3
  • Miss Kelly Holden – Lightning Class Teacher Year 3
  • Miss Sasha Smith– Vulcan Class Teacher Year 3
  • Miss Kira Hornsby – Galaxy Class Teacher Year 4
  • Mrs Ellie Flack/Miss Karen Saunders – Nimrod Class Teacher Year 4
  • Mrs Tracey Ashford – Eagle Class Teacher Year 4
  • Mrs Elisabeth Kermanshahi– Meteor Class Teacher Year 5
  • Mr Joshua Skillern – Osprey Class Teacher Year 5
  • Miss Lynsey Ramsell – Tornado Class Teacher Year 5
  • Miss Tara Oakley – Typhoon Class Teacher Year 6
  • Mrs Sarah Cole/Mr Andrew Smith – Hurricane Class Teacher Year 6
  • Miss Jodi O’Shea – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jenni Heffer – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Nicola Whalley – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Shona Addison – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Tracey Rice – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Andrea Eden – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Elaine Eyres – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Pauline Hambling – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Angie Scott – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Liz Golding – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jenna Jones – Teaching Assistant
  • Mr James Gibbs – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Sarah Jones – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Karen Walston – Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Reg Barker – Teaching Assistant

Non-Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Michele Homer – Family Support Officer
  • Mrs Caroline Martin – Admin Assistant
  • Mrs Maddy Adams – Admin Assistant
  • Mrs Lorraine Harrison – Admin Assistant
  • Miss Michelle Smith – Finance and HR Assistant
  • Mr Paul Myhill – Site Supervisor